Courses matching your search criteria

Human Evolutionary Biology (ANT 120)

Code: 01FY - 61017
Days: M,W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: D GETAHUN
Code: A01 - 61015
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: N WEBB
Code: A02 - 61152
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: B301 - 61018
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: C301 - 61055
Days: T,Th
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: J ARENSON
Code: D301 - 61153
Days: T,Th
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: N O'SHEA
Code: H301 - 61014
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: D GETAHUN
Code: J301 - 61016
Days: M,W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: D WESTPHAL

Introd To Human Evolution (ANT 171)

Code: 01LB - 61020
Days: M
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: D WESTPHAL
Code: 01LB - 61020
Days: M
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: D WESTPHAL
Code: 01LC - 61019
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: D WESTPHAL
Code: 01LC - 61019
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: D WESTPHAL
Code: 02LB - 61022
Days: Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 02LB - 61022
Days: Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 02LC - 61021
Days: T
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 02LC - 61021
Days: T
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 03LB - 61024
Days: T
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: 03LB - 61024
Days: T
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: 03LC - 61023
Days: Th
Time: 11:00AM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: 03LC - 61023
Days: Th
Time: 11:00AM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: 04LB - 61026
Days: F
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: E FINESTONE
Code: 04LB - 61026
Days: F
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: E FINESTONE
Code: 04LC - 61025
Days: F
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: E FINESTONE
Code: 04LC - 61025
Days: F
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: E FINESTONE
Code: 05LB - 61028
Days: T
Time: 2:00PM - 4:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: J EYRE
Code: 05LB - 61028
Days: T
Time: 2:00PM - 4:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: J EYRE
Code: 05LC - 61027
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: J EYRE
Code: 05LC - 61027
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: J EYRE
Code: 81LB - 63656
Days: W
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: R PERSAUD
Code: 81LB - 63656
Days: W
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: R PERSAUD
Code: 81LC - 63655
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: R PERSAUD
Code: 81LC - 63655
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: R PERSAUD

Anthro Prspctvs:women&men (ANT 206)

Code: A01 - 61029
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: R WANGERIN
Code: D301 - 61030
Days: T,Th
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: C SALAMANDRA
Code: H301 - 61031
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 229 CA-229
Instructor: E HAMRICK
Code: XW81 - 61053
Days: W
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: R WANGERIN

Women In Latin America (ANT 210)

Code: 01FY - 61050
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 328 CA-328
Instructor: R WANGERIN
Code: A01 - 61051
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: M BURNS
Code: H301 - 61032
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 231 CA-231
Instructor: L GOMES DUARTE
Code: I301 - 61169
Days: M,W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Carman Hall 231 CA-231
Instructor: L GOMES DUARTE
Code: YL01 - 61033
Days: F
Time: 9:00AM - 11:40AM -
Location: Carman Hall 231 CA-231
Instructor: M BURNS

Cultural Anthropology (ANT 211)

Code: B301 - 61037
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 229 CA-229
Instructor: R BRUSI
Code: C301 - 61036
Days: T,Th
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Carman Hall 229 CA-229
Instructor: U SUVRATHAN
Code: D301 - 61034
Days: T,Th
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Carman Hall B84 CA-B84
Instructor: S RUPP
Code: I301 - 61035
Days: M,W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Carman Hall 229 CA-229
Instructor: B MCCAFFREY
Code: J301 - 61054
Days: M,W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Carman Hall 229 CA-229
Instructor: B MCCAFFREY

Ancient Peoples And Cultures (ANT 212)

Code: 01FY - 61040
Days: M,W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: J BILLADELLO
Code: B301 - 61039
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: S ROSE
Code: C301 - 61154
Days: T,Th
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: S ROSE
Code: H301 - 61042
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: M GARZA ROLDAN
Code: K301 - 61155
Days: M,W
Time: 2:00PM - 3:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: J BILLADELLO
Code: Q01 - 61041
Days: T
Time: 2:00PM - 4:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: Y SHIRATORI
Code: XH81 - 61043
Days: Th
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: S BREWINGTON
Code: XM81 - 61165
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: S BREWINGTON
Code: XT81 - 61044
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: S BREWINGTON

Socty&culture-africa (ANT 230)

Code: C301 - 61156
Days: T,Th
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Carman Hall B84 CA-B84
Instructor: S RUPP

Emergnce Anc Civlztn (ANT 240)

Code: R01 - 61056
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: S BREWINGTON

Peoples And Cultures (ANT 251)

Code: R01 - 61060
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall B83 CA-B83
Instructor: S RUPP
Code: R02 - 66827
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall B83 CA-B83
Instructor: S RUPP

Introd To Human Variation (ANT 269)

Code: 01LB - 61166
Days: W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W SUTTON
Code: 01LB - 61166
Days: W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W SUTTON
Code: 01LC - 61167
Days: M
Time: 11:00AM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W SUTTON
Code: 01LC - 61167
Days: M
Time: 11:00AM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W SUTTON
Code: 81LB - 61047
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: J ZICHELLO
Code: 81LB - 61047
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: J ZICHELLO
Code: 81LC - 61046
Days: Th
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: J ZICHELLO
Code: 81LC - 61046
Days: Th
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: J ZICHELLO
Code: A1LB - 61159
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: N WEBB
Code: A1LB - 61159
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: N WEBB
Code: A1LC - 61158
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: N WEBB
Code: A1LC - 61158
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: N WEBB

Human Osteology (ANT 303)

Code: 01LB - 61160
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:30PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 01LB - 61160
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:30PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 01LC - 61161
Days: T
Time: 2:00PM - 4:30PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 01LC - 61161
Days: T
Time: 2:00PM - 4:30PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH

Anthropology And Human Rights (ANT 3500)

Code: I301 - 61150
Days: M,W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: J LOPEZ

Indep Res-anthropol (ANT 489)

Code: 01 - 61063
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 01 - 61063
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 02 - 61064
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: C MCNEIL
Code: 02 - 61064
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: C MCNEIL
Code: 03 - 61061
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: R RAAUM
Code: 03 - 61061
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: R RAAUM
Code: 04 - 61062
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: S RUPP
Code: 04 - 61062
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: S RUPP
Code: 05 - 61163
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: C SALAMANDRA
Code: 05 - 61163
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: C SALAMANDRA
Code: 06 - 61164
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: V SANFORD
Code: 06 - 61164
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: V SANFORD