Courses matching your search criteria

Human Evolutionary Biology (ANT 120)

Code: 01FW - 52186
Days: M,W
Time: 2:00PM - 3:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: A AMANN
Code: B301 - 52187
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: D GETAHUN
Code: C301 - 52288
Days: T,Th
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: D GETAHUN
Code: H301 - 52179
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: N O'SHEA
Code: I301 - 52181
Days: M,W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: N O'SHEA
Code: J301 - 52184
Days: M,W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: A AMANN

Introd To Human Evolution (ANT 171)

Code: 01LB - 52191
Days: Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 01LB - 52191
Days: Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 01LC - 52190
Days: T
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 01LC - 52190
Days: T
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 02LB - 52193
Days: T
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: D WESTPHAL
Code: 02LB - 52193
Days: T
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: D WESTPHAL
Code: 02LC - 52192
Days: Th
Time: 11:00AM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: D WESTPHAL
Code: 02LC - 52192
Days: Th
Time: 11:00AM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: D WESTPHAL
Code: 03LB - 52195
Days: F
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: E FINESTONE
Code: 03LB - 52195
Days: F
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: E FINESTONE
Code: 03LC - 52194
Days: F
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: E FINESTONE
Code: 03LC - 52194
Days: F
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: E FINESTONE
Code: 04LB - 52197
Days: Sa
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: B SHEARER
Code: 04LB - 52197
Days: Sa
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: B SHEARER
Code: 04LC - 52196
Days: Sa
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: B SHEARER
Code: 04LC - 52196
Days: Sa
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: B SHEARER
Code: 81LB - 52199
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: N WEBB
Code: 81LB - 52199
Days: M
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: N WEBB
Code: 81LC - 52198
Days: W
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: N WEBB
Code: 81LC - 52198
Days: W
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: N WEBB

Anthro Prspctvs:women&men (ANT 206)

Code: A01 - 52200
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: C SALAMANDRA
Code: A02 - 52201
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: C SALAMANDRA
Code: B301 - 52202
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: R WANGERIN
Code: XW81 - 52239
Days: W
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: R WANGERIN

Women In Latin America (ANT 210)

Code: A01 - 52222
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: M RICOURT
Code: A02 - 52223
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: M RICOURT
Code: H301 - 52203
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 319 DA-319
Instructor: L GOMES DUARTE
Code: XH81 - 52204
Days: Th
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall 233 CA-233
Instructor: M SAGARDIA-JIMENEZ

Cultural Anthropology (ANT 211)

Code: 01FW - 52210
Days: T,Th
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Carman Hall 229 CA-229
Instructor: D LUDOVICI
Code: B301 - 52208
Days: T,Th
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 229 CA-229
Instructor: D LUDOVICI
Code: C301 - 52207
Days: T,Th
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Carman Hall 208 CA-208
Instructor: B MCCAFFREY
Code: H301 - 52206
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Carman Hall 229 CA-229
Instructor: E HAMRICK
Code: I301 - 52209
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:
Code: K301 - 52265
Days: M,W
Time: 2:00PM - 3:15PM -
Location: Speech/Theatre Building 203 SP-203
Instructor: R BLOT
Code: R01 - 52205
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall B83 CA-B83
Instructor: S RUPP

Ancient Peoples And Cultures (ANT 212)

Code: 01FW - 52212
Days: M,W
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: S ROSE
Code: H301 - 52214
Days: M,W
Time: 9:30AM - 10:45AM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: S ROSE
Code: J301 - 52211
Days: M,W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: J BILLADELLO
Code: Q01 - 52213
Days: T
Time: 2:00PM - 4:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: Y SHIRATORI
Code: XH81 - 52215
Days: Th
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: S BREWINGTON
Code: XT81 - 52216
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: S BREWINGTON

Scty&cult - Se Asia (ANT 236)

Code: XM81 - 59406
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:

Scty&cult - Lat Amer (ANT 238)

Code: B301 - 52224
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:

Emergnce Anc Civlztn (ANT 240)

Code: R01 - 52290
Days: Th
Time: 2:00PM - 4:40PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: S BREWINGTON

Peoples And Cultures (ANT 251)

Code: Q01 - 52297
Days: T
Time: 2:00PM - 4:40PM -
Location: Carman Hall B81 CA-B81
Instructor: S RUPP

Introd To Human Variation (ANT 269)

Code: 81LB - 52219
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: C ASTORINO
Code: 81LB - 52219
Days: T
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: C ASTORINO
Code: 81LC - 52218
Days: Th
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: C ASTORINO
Code: 81LC - 52218
Days: Th
Time: 6:00PM - 8:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: C ASTORINO
Code: H1LB - 52217
Days: M
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: H1LB - 52217
Days: M
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: H1LB - 52217
Days: M
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: V STEFAN
Code: H1LB - 52217
Days: M
Time: 9:30AM - 10:50AM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: V STEFAN
Code: H1LC - 52225
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: H1LC - 52225
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: H1LC - 52225
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: V STEFAN
Code: H1LC - 52225
Days: W
Time: 9:30AM - 12:20PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: V STEFAN
Code: H2LB - 52221
Days: W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: H2LB - 52221
Days: W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: H2LB - 52221
Days: W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: V STEFAN
Code: H2LB - 52221
Days: W
Time: 12:30PM - 1:50PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: V STEFAN
Code: H2LC - 52220
Days: M
Time: 11:00AM - 1:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: V STEFAN
Code: H2LC - 52220
Days: M
Time: 11:00AM - 1:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: V STEFAN
Code: H2LC - 52220
Days: M
Time: 11:00AM - 1:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ
Code: H2LC - 52220
Days: M
Time: 11:00AM - 1:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 126 DA-126
Instructor: K RAMIREZ

Human Origins (ANT 301)

Code: E301 - 52292
Days: T,Th
Time: 2:00PM - 3:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 419 DA-419
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH

Kinship & Social Org (ANT 332)

Code: D301 - 52293
Days: T,Th
Time: 12:30PM - 1:45PM -
Location: Carman Hall B81 CA-B81
Instructor: S RUPP

Anthropology And Human Rights (ANT 3500)

Code: A01 - 52287
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: V SANFORD

Anthro Of Media (ANT 351)

Code: C301 - 52295
Days: T,Th
Time: 11:00AM - 12:15PM -
Location: Davis Hall 219 DA-219
Instructor: C SALAMANDRA

Indep Res-anthropol (ANT 489)

Code: 01W - 52306
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 01W - 52306
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: W HARCOURT-SMITH
Code: 02W - 52307
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:
Code: 02W - 52307
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:
Code: 03W - 52302
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:
Code: 03W - 52302
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:
Code: 04W - 52308
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: S RUPP
Code: 04W - 52308
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: S RUPP
Code: 05W - 52303
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:
Code: 05W - 52303
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:
Code: 06W - 52304
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: V SANFORD
Code: 06W - 52304
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: V SANFORD
Code: 07W - 52309
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:
Code: 07W - 52309
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor:
Code: 08W - 52305
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: R BLOT
Code: 08W - 52305
Days:
Time: -
Location:
Instructor: R BLOT