Art Department

artS2011g

Graduate-level courses, Fall 2011

For up-to-date enrollment information, see the Schedule of Classes from the Lehman Registrar's Office. Consult the chair if you are interested in taking an independent research project (ARH 783, ART 742) or a Master's project (ART 746/748/750).

ARH 783: INDEPENDENT RESEARCH

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
023549***HTBA***00:00 - 00:00FA 005H. Broderick

ARH 797: SPEC PROB IN HIS ART

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
XH813144TH06:00 - 08:40FA 005S. Jordan

ART 612: INTR.DIGITAL IMAGING

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VH813479TH06:00 - 09:30FA 047D. Gillison

ART 617: FUND.WHEELTHROWN CER

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
013163W09:30 - 01:00FA 029N. Choplet
811948W05:30 - 09:00FA 029J. Skolnik

ART 621: COMP.MODELING/DESIGN

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
823478W06:00 - 09:30FA 047C. Mariani
VT813550T06:00 - 09:30FA 047D. Gillison

ART 703: ADV DIGITAL MEDIA 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VT813193T06:00 - 09:30FA 006M. Ferraro

ART 710: ADVANCED DRAWING

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
013165TH01:00 - 04:30FA 118P. Carrellas
VH813147TH06:00 - 09:30FA 118S. Mccarthy

ART 712: ADV PAINTING 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VW813149W06:00 - 09:30FA 121D. Tegeder

ART 714: ADV PAINTING 2

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VW813150W06:00 - 09:30FA 121D. Tegeder

ART 716: ADV PAINTING 3

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VW813151W06:00 - 09:30FA 121D. Tegeder

ART 717: ADVANCED CERAMICS 2

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
013168W09:30 - 01:00FA 029N. Choplet
813169W05:30 - 09:00FA 029J. Skolnik

ART 718: ADVANCED PAINTING 4

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VW813167W06:00 - 09:30FA 121D. Tegeder

ART 723: ADV DIGITAL MEDIA 3

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VT813194T06:00 - 09:30FA 006M. Ferraro

ART 728: ADVANCD SCULPT 4

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
813487W05:30 - 09:00FA 022C. Seplowin

ART 730: ADVANCED PRINTMAKING

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VT813152T06:00 - 09:30FA 110M. Brown

ART 732: ADV PRINTMAKING II

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VT813166T06:00 - 09:30FA 110M. Brown

ART 737: ADV CERAMICS III

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
811966W05:30 - 09:00FA 029J. Skolnik

ART 742: INDEPENDENT RESEARCH

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
821968W06:00 - 09:30FA 006R. Wurzburg

ART 746: MASTERS PROJECT

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VM813155M06:00 - 09:30FA 110M. Brown

ART 748: MASTERS PROJECT 1

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VM811970M06:00 - 09:30FA 110S. Mccarthy

ART 750: MASTERS PROJECT 2

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
VM813173M06:00 - 09:30FA 110D. Tegeder

ART 752: ADV 2D DESIGN DIGITL

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
011971TH09:30 - 01:00FA 047D. Schwittek

ART 755: SEM IN CONTEMPY ART

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
011972S11:00 - 03:00FA 121D. Tegeder

ART 757: SPE TOPS STUDIO ART

SectionCodeDaysTimeRoomInstructor
013480T01:00 - 04:30FA 006M. Ferraro

Last modified: Oct 25, 2011

Last modified: Dec 9, 2011

Text Only Version of Site | Make This Website Talk