Department of Anthropology

spring2013-schedule

Spring 2014 Schedule

ANT 120: Human Evolutionary Biology

B301
Tuesday & Thursday, 09:30-10:45
Raaum
D219
H301
Monday & Wednesday, 09:30-10:45
Harcourt-Smith
D126

 

ANT 171: Introduction to Human Evolution

01-LEC Tuesday, 09:30-12:20
Westohal
D126
01-LAB Thrusday, 09:30-11:20 Westohal
D126
02-LEC Tuesday, 11:30-14:20
Raaum
D126
02-LAB Tuesday, 12:30-14:20
Raaum
D126
03-LEC Tuesday, 09:30-12:20
Garrett
D419
03-LAB Thursday, 09:30-11:20 Garrett
D419
04-LEC Monday,11:30-14:20
Webb
D126
04-LAB Wednesday, 12:30-14:20 Webb
D126
05-LEC Monday, 17:00-19:25
Tosi
D126
05-LAB
Wednesday, 17:00-19:25
Tosi
D126

ANT 206: Women and Men: Anthropological Perspectives

(x-list with WST 206)

H301 Monday & Wednesday 09:30-10:45 Torres TBA
I301 Monday & Wednesday 11:00-12:15
Torres
TBA
C301 Tuesday & Thursday 11:00-12:15
Suchman
TBA
A01
Online
Salamandra
TBA
A02
Online
Salamandra
TBA

ANT 210: Women In Latin America

(x-list with WST 210 & LAC 210)

A01 Online Ricourt TBA
A02 Online
Ricourt
TBA
Q01 Tuesday, 14:00-16:40 Nieves C229
XH81 Thursday, 18:00-20:40 Ricourt TBA

ANT 211: Introduction to Cultural Anthropology

A01 Online

Sanford
TBA
B301
Tuesday & Thursday, 09:30-10:45
Bacon
C229
C301
Tuesday & Thursday, 11:00-12:15 Bacon
C229
H301 Monday & Wednesday 09:30-10:45 Pedraza
C229
I301

Monday & Wednesday, 11:00-12:15

Pedraza
C229
01F

Tuesday & Thursday, 09:30-10:45 (Freahman Year Only)

Kandel
TBA
XT81 Tuesday, 18:00- 20:40 Salamandra
D219

ANT 212: Ancient Peoples and Cultures

H301
Monday & Wednesday, 09:30-10:45

Turley
D219
I301
Monday & Wednesday, 11:00-12:15
Turley
D219
01 Tuesday, 13:00- 15:40 Flam D419
02 Thursday, 13:00- 15:40 Flam D419
01F Tuesday & Thursday, 11:00-12:15 (Freahman Year Only) Santangelo D219
XT81 Tuesday, 18:00-20:40 Flam D419

ANT 231: Ethnography of the Middle East

Q01
Tuesday, 09:30-10:45 Salamandra
D219

ANT 238: Ethnography of Latin America

H01W
Monday & Wednesday, 09:30-10:45(Writing Intensive) Galvez
TBA

ANT 269: Introduction to Human Variation

01-LEC Monday, 09:30-12:20
Stefan

D419

 

01-LAB Wednesday, 09:30-11:20
Stefan
D419
81LC-LEC Tuesday, 18:00-20:25
Parkinson
D126
81LB-LAB Thursday, 18:00-20:25
Parkinson
D126

 

ANT 302: Primate Behavior and Ecology

F301 Tuesday & Thursday, 15:30-16:45
Raaum
D126

ANT 303: Human Osteology

01-LEC Monday, 13:00-15:40
Stefan
D419
01-LAB Wednesday, 13:00-15:40
Stefan
D419

 

ANT 320: Method and Theory in Anthropology

01
Monday, 12:30-15:10 Sanford
D219

ANT 324: Museum Methodology

01-LEC
Tuesday, 11:00-12:40 Harcourt-Smith
TBA
01-LAB
Tuesday, 12:50-14:30 Harcourt-Smith
TBA

ANT 341: Medical Anthropology

R01 Thursday,14:00-16:40 Suchman D219

ANT 489: Independent Research in Anthropology

1. Delson 6. Rupp
2. Flam 7. Salamandra
3. Harcourt-Smith 8. Sanford
4. McNeil 9.Stefan
5. Raauml 10.Blot

Last modified: Nov 20, 2013

Text Only Version of Site | Make This Website Talk